(no subject)
[GDragon] Do you love her?
buiktoly
I want to leave but I can't

It's really weird how I don't type lengthy blogs anymore. Haha, guess that;s the reason why I don't really use LJ anymore ;_;
hauu I need to get back to using this D:

(no subject)
[TOP]Terminated Mister Hong
buiktoly
Finals in 9 hours
still not sleeping
whoo
why do I even

I got home early today
[TOP]Terminated Mister Hong
buiktoly
Because today we only had make up classes

I almost didn't get to pass my paper on our Algeb test
Thank God my teacher accepted it~~

Now I'll go take a nap~

Electronic
[D-Lite]Omona
buiktoly
The term is finally ending
and I can have my semestral break ;_;
i need it badly
I'm sick of Algebra!

I want to live in the US
[GD]ImmabouttocryQQ
buiktoly
Fffuuu

Into the Gunfire ;_____;

I wanna watch it too ;_;

useless entry is useless

*_*
[TOP] Jump to you
buiktoly
My life has been interesting lately.

I keep on losing money

and I hate it ._.

ORE WA GUNDAMU
[TOP] ICE CREAM FACE.
buiktoly
GUNDAM
MINJI HAS A GUNDAM
A GUNDAM

A GUNDAAAAAAAAAMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM

SETSUNA GET AWAY FROM HER ;A;

I just graduated
[TOP] ICE CREAM FACE.
buiktoly
FUCK YEAH COLLEGE, HERE I COME!

But first, I have to get my card on the 31st and enroll :\

(no subject)
[GDragon] Do you love her?
buiktoly

Was supposed to post this last Sunday but we had no intarwebs, and I just made my Chapter 2.

To watch a play, called El Filibusterismo. Yes, Rizal's work.

There were ~REAL~ showbiz actors on that play, the UNCIVILIZED people FUCKING SCREAMED when Sherwin Ordonez came out. Fucktards, you do not fucking scream in a play. I'd understand if it was a fan meet or a concert but this is a FUCKING PLAY. Goddamn it.

After the play was over, we were supposed to go ice skating but SM is a bitch and it wouldn't let us skate if we didn't have that SM Advantage card (See? Even Philippine's SM fucking sucks.)

Then we went to Odyssey (a music store) 4Minute's Hot Issue was playing so I was kinda like dancing along lol while browsing the selection. Still saw the same 'ol stuff except maybe for F(x)'s CHU~ and That Ring Ding Dong book thingeroo. We were about to leave when my friend (heyugogirl) pointed out that the karaoke machine had Wonder Girl's SO HOT in it. I SANG ALONG LOLOLOLOLOL. I even danced a little (I fucked up the song. I can't read romanized korean even if you shot me.)

And then after that we went to buy Ice cream, then we looked around clothing stores. We went to this store called AM-BLVD.

THEY FUCKING SOLD BAPE STUFF. THEY SOLD THOSE STAR SHOES THAT TABI WAS WEARING. I was about to spazz on them when the guard told me I had to finish my ice cream first (I did it in like 50 seconds. HAHAHA) then I went inside some more and FOUND THAT BAPE JACKET THAT TABI WORE ON MANWON HAPPINESS. Well something like it, the word 'BAPE' was in a different font.

And then it was time for us to go home, we passed by Odyssey again and I saw the word ABRACADABRA on the karaoke machine, I thought: Was there an english song that had lyrics?

AND THEN I SAW 'I'M LIKE A SUPERVISOR'

And then I ran and sang it lol.

Heyugogirl said the sales ladies were laughing at me.

Fuck my life, I don't want it anymore
[TOP]Terminated Mister Hong
buiktoly

Failing Universities Not Getting Into Universities. God, I’m sick and tired of it.

I just want to be a translator for fuck’s sake.

Why can’t I even land into a good Uni that offers International Studies?!

FUCK YOU LIFEEEEEEEE


?

Log in